Featured Slider

Saginaw Paddleball

Saginaw Paddleball

For registration contact Karl Briggs (989 239-9603) or Jim Price (989 392-6695) or email midmichiganpaddleball@gmail.com Click on the poster to enlarge.    ...

read more

3WallBall Sports Festival

3WallBall Sports Festival

(Click on image.) 2 Weeks Away!!! It will be here before you know it! Pro Match viewing – FREE, Hotel Rates – Excellent, Weather – 80’s to 90’s, perfect weather for our outdoor sports enthusiasts!!! If you know you are playing, please email peggine.tellez@gmail.comand we will get you entered. Then you have until September 15th, by 6pmPacific time, to pay for your...

read more

European Championships

European Championships

Click on the image to the left for more information. 3 Wall Paddleball in Spain, September 15th Click on image to...

read more

Rocky Mountain Doubles Paddleball

Rocky Mountain Doubles Paddleball

Albuquerque, New Mexico New Mexico Sports & Wellness–Midtown Club Starship club in New Mexico for the indoor court sports History of holding Pro Stops, World Championships, & Open Events for Racquetball, Handball, and Squash Racquets since 1977. Host club for the 34th IRF World Senior Racquetball Championships August 2018. Supportive administration Six courts–3 with glass...

read more

3 WallBall World Championships

3 WallBall World Championships

  Click on image. 30 Days Away!!! It will be here before you know it! Pro Match viewing – FREE, Hotel Rates – Excellent, Weather – 80’s to 90’s, perfect weather for our outdoor sports enthusiasts!!! If you know you are playing, please email peggine.tellez@gmail.com and we will get you entered. Then you have until September 15th, by 6pm Pacific time, to pay for...

read more

Mudd Slingers Singles

Mudd Slingers Singles

May 5, 2018 Open Division Al Harris (Saginaw)  defeated Scott Rettelle (Midland) in the final 13—15, 15—14, 11—5 A Division Thor Kolemainen (Bath) defeated Mitch Larson (Saginaw) in the final 15—14, 15—11 B Division Karl Briggs (Freeland) defeated Jim Price (Freeland) in the final 5—15, 15—13, 11—9 C Division Trevor Keyes (Bay City) defeated Chad McIntyre (Standish) in the final 15—5, 15—14...

read more