Featured Slider

3WallBall Sports Festival

3WallBall Sports Festival

Alvaro Betran (Tijuana, Mexico) and Emmett Coe (San Diego, CA) defeated Bobby Horn (Stockton, CA) and Daniel De La Rosa in the 3-Wall Pro/Open final 15-13, 6-15, 11-6. Victor Rodriguez (Fullerton, CA) and Pio Mortero (Fullerton, CA) were undefeated in round-robin play in the 3-Wall A Division. Victoria & Hugo Rodriguez (Fullerton, CA) claimed the 3-Wall Mixed Doubles Division championship by...

read more

Rocky Mountain Doubles Paddleball

Rocky Mountain Doubles Paddleball

Albuquerque, New Mexico New Mexico Sports & Wellness–Midtown Club Starship club in New Mexico for the indoor court sports History of holding Pro Stops, World Championships, & Open Events for Racquetball, Handball, and Squash Racquets since 1977. Host club for the 34th IRF World Senior Racquetball Championships August 2018. Supportive administration Six courts–3 with glass...

read more

3 WallBall World Championships

3 WallBall World Championships

  Click on image. 30 Days Away!!! It will be here before you know it! Pro Match viewing – FREE, Hotel Rates – Excellent, Weather – 80’s to 90’s, perfect weather for our outdoor sports enthusiasts!!! If you know you are playing, please email peggine.tellez@gmail.com and we will get you entered. Then you have until September 15th, by 6pm Pacific time, to pay for...

read more

Mudd Slingers Singles

Mudd Slingers Singles

May 5, 2018 Open Division Al Harris (Saginaw)  defeated Scott Rettelle (Midland) in the final 13—15, 15—14, 11—5 A Division Thor Kolemainen (Bath) defeated Mitch Larson (Saginaw) in the final 15—14, 15—11 B Division Karl Briggs (Freeland) defeated Jim Price (Freeland) in the final 5—15, 15—13, 11—9 C Division Trevor Keyes (Bay City) defeated Chad McIntyre (Standish) in the final 15—5, 15—14...

read more

2018 National Doubles

2018 National Doubles

Open Division 1stEmmett Coe (San Diego, CA) / Brian Pineda (Fullerton, CA) 19-21, 21-18, 21-10 2ndChad Krager (Bay City, MI) / Andrew Price (Chicago, IL) A Division 1stJoe Baldori (East Lansing, MI) / Sam Baldori (East Lansing) 13-21, 21-8, 21-12 2ndLuiz Romero (Rochester Hills, MI) / Cyrus Chinoy (Detroit, MI) 3rdNorm Brummer (Kalamazoo, MI) / Paul Sylvester (Paw Paw, MI) Consolation Jim...

read more

King of the Court

King of the Court

Saginaw YMCA, Saginaw, Michigan Novice Division 1st Chad McIntyre and Ryan Tremble of Standish 2nd Brett Tull of Birch Run and Mike Fee of Saginaw A Division (Prize Money Won) 1st Greg Keenan of Bay City ($100) 2nd Don McIntyre of Standish ($50) 3rd Jim Howland of Redford ($25) B Division (Prize Money Won) 1st Dan Gutzke of Midland ($75) 2nd Bill Jamrog of Bay City ($50) Look for an article from...

read more