Uncategorized

2019 Midwest Singles Results

2019 Midwest Singles Results

Open Division Joe Baldori (East Lansing, MI)  defeated Mike Wisniewski (Bay City, MI) in the final 21-14, 21-13 A Division Paul Carr (Lansing, MI) defeated Jim Price (Freeland, MI) 14-21, 21-20, 21-10 B Division  Paul Ferhman(Birch Run, MI)  defeated Larry Eischer (Saginaw, MI) in the final 21-2, 21-16 C Division  Kirk Yackle (Saginaw, MI) defeated Keith Thurlow (Midland, MI) in the final 21-16,...

read more

2019 Midwest Doubles

2019 Midwest Doubles

The NPA returns to Schoolcraft College for the first time in several years, February 9th and 10th. At one time, it was a very popular place for paddleball tournaments.  The courts remain in very good condition. Thank you, Pete Magar and Andy Pappas for all the work you have done planning and making arrangements for what promises to be an exciting weekend of paddleball.  Veteran tournament...

read more

Tournament Results

Tournament Results

2018 4-Wall Paddleball European Championships (Pontevedra, Spain) Results of the 2018 4-Wall Paddleball European Championships organized by the Galician Association of Paddleball, Racquetball and Associated Sports in collaboration with Evofit Fitness Center (Caldas de Reis, Pontevedra): The 2018 European Champions have been: In the final of men’s singles, Jaime B. Blanco Dios won Gonzalo Chorén...

read more

Latest Newsletter

Latest Newsletter

Tournament write-ups, Paddleball History–Pacific Paddleball Association, Much More

read more

Upcoming Tournaments

Upcoming Tournaments

2019 Bean Smith Doubles Tournament January 26th  Rescheduled to February 16th Dow Bay Area Family YMCA, Bay City, Michigan For information and entry, contact Chad Krager at 989 980-6990 Rocky Mountain Doubles January 25-27, 2019 Albuquerque, New Mexico Click here for more information...

read more

2018 Brigham Classic

2018 Brigham Classic

Open Division Ron Harris (Ypsilanti, MI) & Jim Swendris (Ann Arbor, MI) defeated the team of  Robert Stone (Jackson, MI) & Ted Wray (Jackson, MI) in the final 21-7, 13-21, 21-5. A Division Greg Keenan (Bay City, MI) & Mike Wisniewski (Bay City, MI)  prevailed over Scott Rettelle (Midland, MI) & Don McIntyre (Standish, MI) in the final 21-14, 21-15. B Division Lance Krager (Bay...

read more